Director

Tom Williams

Tom Williams Assistant Professor of Computer Science Interests: artificial intelligence, human-robot interaction, natural language, augmented reality, assistive technologies, robot ethics

Ph.D. Students

Blake Jackson

Blake Jackson Computer Science Interests: Robot Ethics, Linguistic Human-Robot Interaction, Machine Learning

Poulomi Pal

lab logo placeholder Computer Science Interests: Natural Language Generation, Cognitive NLP, Robotics

Ruchen Wen

Ruchen Wen Computer Science Interests: Human-Robot Interaction (HRI); Robot Ethics; Computer Science Education; Game Design

Thao Phung

Thao Phung Computer Science

Masters Students


Nhan Tran

Nhan Tran Computer Science Interests: Robotics and Intelligent Systems, Distributed Systems, Computer Vision, Augmented Reality, Human-Robot Interaction

Lixiao Zhu

Lixiao Zhu Computer Science

Undergraduate Students


Tommy Bennett

Tommy Bennett Computer Science Junior Interests: Natural Language Processing, Reference Resolution, Artificial Intelligence, Human-Robot Interaction

Morgan Cox

lab logo placeholder Computer Science Sophomore

William Culpepper

lab logo placeholder Computer Science Firstyear

Carter Fowler

lab logo placeholder Computer Science Junior

Andrea Golden-Lasher

lab logo placeholder Computer Science Senior

Jared Hamilton

lab logo placeholder Computer Science Junior

Torin Johnson

lab logo placeholder Computer Science Junior

Alex Leto

lab logo placeholder Computer Science Senior

Jason Mattney

lab logo placeholder Computer Science Junior

Kai Mizuno

lab logo placeholder Computer Science Sophomore

Teresa Nguyen

lab logo placeholder Computer Science: Robotics and Intelligent Systems Senior

Sonia RunningRabbit

lab logo placeholder Computer Science Sophomore

Jon Serrano

lab logo placeholder Computer Science Firstyear

Adam Stogsdill

lab logo placeholder Computer Science Sophomore

Nicholas Woodward

lab logo placeholder Computer Science Firstyear

Almuni


Prasanth Suresh

Prasanth Suresh (MS) Mechanical Engineering

Mingyuan Han

lab logo placeholder (MS) Petroleum Engineering

Kellyn Larson

lab logo placeholder (MS) Computer Science

Jane Lockshin

Jane Lockshin (MS) Computer Science

Stacia Near

Stacia Near (MS) Computer Science

Mohammed Aun Siddiqui

Aun Siddiqui (MS) Mechanical Engineering

Elizabeth Boyle

Elizabeth Boyle (BS) Computer Science: Robotics and Intelligent Systems

Matthew Bussing

Matthew Bussing (BS) Computer Science

Sebastian Cabrol

lab logo placeholder (BS) Computer Science

Ryan Fite

Ryan Fite Computer Science

Taewoo Kim

Taewoo Kim (BS) Computer Science: Robotics and Intelligent Systems

Ian Lau

lab logo placeholder Computer Science

Joshua Rands

Computer Science

Stephen Thoemmes

lab logo placeholder Computer Science