People

Tom Williams

Tom Williams

Director

Alexa Bejarano

Alexa Bejarano

PhD Student

Rafael Silva

Rafael Silva

PhD Student

Rena Zhu

Rena Zhu

PhD Student

Mark Higger

Mark Higger

Ph.D. Student

Nyomi Morris

Nyomi Morris

Ph.D. Student

Undergraduates

Lara Bezerra

Lara Bezerra

Senior

Cloe Emnett

Cloe Emnett

Senior

Alyssa Hanson

Alyssa Hanson

Senior

Annie Huang

Annie Huang

Senior

Polina Rygina

Polina Rygina

Senior

Cailyn Smith

Cailyn Smith

Senior

Miguel Wills

Miguel Wills

Senior

Luis Angel Armenta

Luis Angel Armenta

Junior

High School Summer Scholars

Zane Aloia

Zane Aloia

Amanda Chen

Amanda Chen

Ishana Pandey

Ishana Pandey

Sheena Wu

Sheena Wu

Alumni

Santosh Balajee Banisetty

Santosh Balajee Banisetty

Postdoc '21 (Now Co-Founder of A7 Robotics)

Sayanti Roy

Sayanti Roy

Postdoc '22 (Now an Assistant Professor at Purdue University Northwest)

Zhao Han

Zhao Han

Postdoc '23 (Now an Assistant Professor at University of South Florida)

Peng Gao

Peng Gao

Postdoc '24, Co-Supervised with Hao Zhang, UMass Amherst (Now an Assistant Professor at North Carolina State University)

Ryan Blake Jackson

Ryan Blake Jackson

PhD Student '21 (Now an Assistant Professor at Colorado College)

Ruchen Wen

Ruchen Wen

PhD Student '23 (Now a Postdoctoral Scholar at University of Maryland, Baltimore County)

Saad Elbeleidy

Saad Elbeleidy

PhD Student '24 (Now Executive Director of Peerbots, Inc.)

Terran Mott

Terran Mott

PhD Student '24 (Now at Positive Sum VC)

Logan Daigler

Logan Daigler

M.S. Computer Science

Mingyuan Han

Mingyuan Han

M.S. Petroleum Engineering '19 --> Ideal Oil and Gas

Kellyn Larson

Kellyn Larson

M.S. Computer Science '19

Jane Lockshin

Jane Lockshin

M.S. Computer Science '19 --> Researcher II - Geospatial Data Science at National Renewable Energy Laboratory

Emil Muly

Emil Muly

M.S. Computer Science '23 --> Nabors

Aidan Naughton

Aidan Naughton

M.S. Computer Science (Thesis) '21 --> Lockheed Martin

Mike Stolp-Smith

Mike Stolp-Smith

M.S. Computer Science '23 --> Lockheed Martin

Prasanth Sengadu Suresh

Prasanth Sengadu Suresh

M.S. Mechanical Engineering '18 --> Ph.D. student at University of Georgia

Akshay Swaminathan

Akshay Swaminathan

M.S. Mechanical Engineering '19 --> Software Engineer at Plus One Robotics --> Microsoft

Nhan Tran

Nhan Tran

M.S. Computer Science (Thesis) '20 --> Robust.AI --> Ph.D. Student at Cornell

Lixiao Zhu

Lixiao Zhu

M.S. Computer Science (Thesis) '20 --> PhD student at McGill University

Katherine Aubert

Katherine Aubert

B.S. Computer Science '23 --> M.S. Student at Colorado School of Mines

Daniel Ayers

Daniel Ayers

B.S. Computer Science '22

Brandon Barton

Brandon Barton

B.S. Computer Science '22 --> M.S. student at Colorado School of Mines

Tommy Bennett

Tommy Bennett

B.S. Computer Science '21 --> Software Engineer at ICR, Inc.

Luke Beukelman

Luke Beukelman

B.S. Computer Science '23 --> M.S. Student at Colorado School of Mines

Elizabeth Boyle

Elizabeth Boyle

B.S. Computer Science '19 --> Technical Advisor at MBHB LLP

Stacia Near

Stacia Near

M.S. Computer Science '18 --> Nextworld

Sebastian Negrete-Alamillo

Sebastian Negrete-Alamillo

M.S. Computer Science '24

Poulomi Pal

Poulomi Pal

M.S. Computer Science (Thesis) '20 --> Obviously.AI

Thao Phung

Thao Phung

M.S. Computer Science '21

Shane Romero

Shane Romero

MS.S. Computer Science (Thesis) '24 --> Amazon AWS

Aun Siddiqui

Aun Siddiqui

M.S. Mechanical Engineering '19 --> Machine Learning Engineer at Terra Laboratories

Landon Brown

Landon Brown

B.S. Computer Science '23

Colin Brush

Colin Brush

B.S. Computer Science '24

Matthew Bussing

Matthew Bussing

B.S. Computer Science '19 --> Software Engineer at Alarm.com

Sebastian Cabrol

Sebastian Cabrol

B.S. Computer Science '19 --> M.S. Student at Colorado School of Mines

Amia Castro

Amia Castro

B.S. Computer Science '24

Grace Clark

Grace Clark

B.S. Computer Science '21

Morgan Cox

Morgan Cox

B.S. Computer Science '21 --> M.S. Student at Colorado School of Mines

Will Culpepper

Will Culpepper

B.S. Computer Science '23

Kate Deal

Kate Deal

Gabriel Del Castillo

Gabriel Del Castillo

B.S. Computer Science '24 --> IT Software Engineer Intern at Nintendo

Adrian Estrada

Adrian Estrada

B.S. Computer Science '20 --> Software Engineer at FIS Global

Aaron Fanganello

Aaron Fanganello

B.S. Mechanical Engineering '24

Sebastian Faure

Sebastian Faure

(University of Florida)

Ryan Fite

Ryan Fite

B.S. Computer Science '21 --> Software Engineer at Microsoft

Carter Fowler

Carter Fowler

B.S. Computer Science '21 --> M.S. Student at Colorado School of Mines

Andrea Golden Lasher

Andrea Golden Lasher

B.S. Computer Science '19

Jared Hamilton

Jared Hamilton

B.S. Computer Science '21 --> Software Engineer at Tyler Technologies

Eric Hansen

Eric Hansen

B.S. Computer Science '23

Aryaman	Jadhav

Aryaman Jadhav

B.S. Computer Science '23

Torin Johnson

Torin Johnson

B.S. Computer Science '21 --> Entrepreneurship and Innovation Operations Manager at Colorado School of Mines

CJ Kaufman

CJ Kaufman

B.S. Mechanical Engineering '23

Taewoo Kim

Taewoo Kim

B.S. Computer Science '19 --> Software Engineer at Alarm.com

Ian Lau

Ian Lau

(University of Utah)

Alex Leto

Alex Leto

B.S. Computer Science '20 --> Ph.D. student at University of Colorado Boulder

Michelle Lieng

Michelle Lieng

B.S. Computer Science '24

Zach Magloughlin

Zach Magloughlin

Junior

Kai Mizuno

Kai Mizuno

B.S. Computer Science '21 --> M.S. Student at Colorado School of Mines

Teresa Nguyen

Teresa Nguyen

B.S. Computer Science '20

Levi Ortega

Levi Ortega

B.S. Computer Science '23 --> Software Engineer at Microsoft

Ethan Perry

Ethan Perry

B.S. Computer Science '21 --> M.S. Computer Science '22 --> Software Engineer at Microsoft

Albert Phan

Albert Phan

B.S. Computer Science '23 --> Software Engineer at Salesforce

Alex Pollock

Alex Pollock

B.S. Computer Science '20 --> M.S. Computer Science '21 --> Software Engineer at Intuit

Joshua Rands

Joshua Rands

B.S. Computer Science ’20 –> Senior Autonomous Systems Engineer at Lunar Outpost

Daniel Rosen

Daniel Rosen

B.S. Computer Science '21 --> M.S. Student at Vanderbilt University

Alyson Ranucci

Alyson Ranucci

B.S. Computer Science '23

Shania Jo Runningrabbit

Shania Jo Runningrabbit

Fernando Sandoval Garza

Fernando Sandoval Garza

Junior

Jon Serrano

Jon Serrano

B.S. Computer Science '22 --> Software Engineer at The Trade Desk

Sander Schott

Sander Schott

B.S. Computer Science '24 --> Ph.D. Student at Colorado School of Mines

Nichole Starr

Nichole Starr

B.S. Computer Science '22 --> Software Engineer Associate at Lockheed Martin

Stephen Thoemmes

Stephen Thoemmes

B.S. Computer Science '21 --> Ph.D. Student at Colorado School of Mines

Adam Stogsdill

Adam Stogsdill

B.S. Computer Science '21 --> AI/ML Biotechnical Engineer at RAIsonance

Daniel Valencia

Daniel Valencia

B.S. Computer Science '24 --> Full Stack Software Engineer at FieldSync

Nick Woodward

Nick Woodward

(Tufts University)

Charlotte Gorgemans

Charlotte Gorgemans

High School Summer Scholar (Now a Student at University of Colorado Boulder)

Huarui Lai

Huarui Lai

High School Summer Scholar (Now a Student at Carnegie Mellon)

Nicole Chen

Nicole Chen

High School Summer Scholar (Now a Student at Harvard University)

Anjana Radha

Anjana Radha

Peak to Peak Charter School (Now a Student at Northwestern University)

Priyanka Senapati

Priyanka Senapati

Cherry Creek High School (Now a Student at University of Washington)

Bhupin Jain

Bhupin Jain

Silver Creek High School